Facebook

Track & Field | April 10, 2017

Hawks Boys and Girls Track & Field All-Time Rankings

State High Jump Champion Marisa Ellis in a lineup. Ellis is on the far left side.

Canyon Lake All-Time Track & Field athletes are below and The ReSporter will have the Hawks that are in the Top Ten for points accumulated for their career and for this past season later this week.

The ReSporter hopes you enjoy seeing these students and how well they have performed over the years.

Go Hawks!!

                                                     

                        Boys              ALL-TIME RECORDS            Girls
                                          100 Meter Dash
         Jordan Anderson      10.81  2012 Antler      Alysha Perez        12.50  2017  Lockhart
         Austin Christman     11.19  2010             Madison Churbe      13.08  2017  Hawk
         Joseph Ruiz          11.27  2017 Texan       Trena Lorett        13.23  2013
         Kenneth Jowers       11.31  2017 Hawk        Emily Roach         13.27  2012
         Heath McDonough      11.36  2016 Texan       Carley Dubois       13.28  2017  District
         Conner Rose          11.40  2017 Bandera     Kyndall Drum        13.37  2014
         Casey Coffee         11.41  2012             Jasmine Coble       13.38  2017  Lockhart
         Landry Moore         11.49  2016 Hawk        Emma Broussard      13.39  2013
         Blake Walker         11.50  2014             Hayley Melone       13.54  2013
         Tanner Faris         11.55  2016 Bandera     Hannah St. John     13.59  2013
         Trenton Lorett       11.55  2016 Navarro

                                          200 Meter Dash
         Jordan Anderson      22.47  2012             Skylar Hurst        26.41  2017  District
         Blake Walker         22.70  2014             Madison Churbe      26.65  2017  Lockhart
         Lester Boehm         22.78  2017 District    Alysha Perez        26.87  2017  Bandera
         Haden Lee            23.34  2016 Navarro     Caitlyn Collins     26.97  2010
         Heath McDonough      23.37  2016 Navarro     Grace Allen         27.37  2014
         Tanner Faris         23.41  2017 Lockhart    Mariah Ellis        27.76  2015
         Matt Adams           23.57  2016 Bandera     Hannah Young        28.09  2017  Lockhart
         Conner Ricker        23.60  2013             Sophia Thorpe       28.21  2014
         Luke Justus          23.69  2014             Kyndall Drum        28.21  2014
         Greyson Lee          23.72  2017 Hays        Emma Gray           28.29  2016  Hawk

                                         400 Meter Dash                               
         Jordan Anderson      48.92  2012 State       Skylar Hurst        59.14  2017  District
         Mikk Griffin         51.57  2011             Hannah Graves       61.86  2013
         Javier Mendez        52.13  2014             Brookelynn Helmke   62.30  2012
         Lester Boehm         52.26  2015 Area        Audrey Schulze      62.32  2017  District
         Chance Martelli      52.77  2017 Hawk        Molli Mcintire      64.04  2013
         Heath McDonough      52.94  2016 Texan       Caitlyn Collins     64.20  2012
         Colton McDonald      53.09  2017 Lockhart    Hannah Young        64.25  2017  District
         Isaac Mendez         53.28  2014             Sophia Thorpe       64.37  2016  Navarro
         Mike Thorpe          53.65  2016 Bandera     Dana Buhr           65.18  2014
         Austin Camacho       53.71  2015

                                          800 Meter Run
         Austin Camacho     2:02.25  2016 District    Hannah Graves      2:27.78  2012
         David Pfaff        2:09.55  2014             Mariah Ellis       2:27.91  2014
         Bennie Brownlee    2:11.46  2017 District    Christi Fowler     2:34.28  2014
         Winsten Whaley     2:12.31  2010             FelicityNiestemski 2:41.15  2015
         Matt Bell          2:12.46  2017 Hays        Kaitlyn Yuill      2:42.00  2017  District
         Isaac Mendez       2:12.64  2011             Caitlyn Collins    2:43.65  2010
         Nolan Davila       2:13.57  2016 District    Kalani Thorpe      2:46.95  2015  7th Grade
         Nick Sellers       2:16.10  2012             Savanna Cox        2:48.34  2016  Navarro
         Javier Mendez      2:16.29  2011
         Jacob Christiansen 2:18.70  2017 District

                                          1600 Meter Run
         Mike Russell       4:55.73  2013  District    Kaitlyn Yuill     5:51.57  2017  Bandera
         Adam Wiewel        4:57.00  2016  Navarro     Hannah Graves     5:59.10  2011
         Chris Neiland      4:57.01  2013  District    Olivia Flores     6:05.22  2012
         Bennie Brownlee    5:01.68  2017  District    Christi Fowler    6:05.59  2013
         Matt Bell          5:03.52  2017  Hays        Caitlyn Collins   6:07.73  2010
         Nolan Davila       5:04.30  2016  District    Jenna MaConnell   6:30.40  2014
         Isaac Mendez       5:04.76  2013              Hannah Williams   6:43.60  2016  District
         Garrett Hawkins    5:04.81  2011              Brittany Gonzales 6:48.08  2016  District
         Jaren Marmolejo    5:05.94  2017  District
         Javier Mendez      5:08.37  2011

                                          3200 Meter Run
         Chris Nieland     10:51.63  2012              Mariah Ellis     12.45.43  2015
         Adam Wiewel       11:00.90  2016 Navarro      Kaitlyn Yuill    12:47.05  2017  Hays
         John Mauricio     11:04.04  2010              Jenna MaConnell  13:48.30  2014
         Jaren Marmolejo   11:06.78  2017 Bandera      Hollye Pederson  14:29.91  2009
         Nash Opperman     11.14.49  2015              Hannah Williams  16:36.40  2016  District
         Andrew Liebl      11:33.92  2010              Tatiana Schulze  17:27.69  2016  District
         Luis Juarez       11:34.01  2016 District
         Caden McLaughlin  11:37.36  2017 District
         Matthew Bell      11:37.51  2016 Bandera

         110 M Hurdles                                 100 Meter Hurdles
         Brandon Courtney     15.10  2016  Texan       Jessica Cunningham  15.48  2010  Region
         Caimen McDonough     15.40  2017  District    Bailey Drum         15.68  2016  Area
         Bobby Flint          15.64  2010  District    Emma Gray           15.82  2016  Area
         Gerrit Wilkins       15.70  2017  District    Alyssa Strickland   16.12  2017  District
         Nic Rivera           16.00  2017  Texan       SydneyRelbschlaeger 16.68  2015
         Dakota Repa          16.70  2011              Katie Marple        16.73  2011
         Joe Marple           16.81  2016  Navarro     Lainee Moses        16.98  2017  Bandera
         Devin Coco           16.85  2013              Alisia Niestemski   17.36  2017  Hays
                                                       Madison Blackwell   17.69  2017  District 

                                          300 M Hurdles
         Brandon Courtney     38.79  2016  District    Jessica Cunningham  46.90  2010
         Caimen McDonough     40.82  2017  District    Bailey Drum         47.98  2016  District
         Joe Marple           41.62  2016  Bandera     Lainee Moses        48.09  2017  District
         Nic Rivera           41.85  2017  District    Katie Marple        49.97  2011
         Karl Tucker          42.23  2010  Region      SydneyReibachlaeger 51.08  2016  Navarro
         Repa Dakota          42.32  2011              Hannah Young        51.96  2017  Lockhart
         Luke Steward         42.44  2011              Abby Freund         52.07  2014
         Chandler Faulkner    42.50  2012              Madison Blackburn   52.53  2017  District
         Cody Kline           43.71  2017  Texan       Alyssa Strickland   52.92  2017  Lockhart
         Gerrit Wilkins       43.81  2015  District    Alisia Niestemski   53.24  2017  Hays

                                           High Jump
         Jordan Anderson       6-06  2013              Marisa Ellis      5-06.00  2013  State Champion
         Albert Edington       6-06  2011  Brady       Mariah Ellis      5-02.00  2013
         Todd Pippin           6-04  2011              Emma Gray         5-00.00  2016
         Heath McDonough       6-04  2016  Region      Madison Churbe    4-10.00  2017  Bandera
         Caimen McDonough      6-00  2017  Hays        Skylar Hurst      4-10.00  2017  District
         Haden Lee             5-08  2016  Navarro     Heather Arcediano 4-10.00  2010
         Charlie McIntosh      5-08  2017  Lockhart    Hayley Melone     4-10.00  2014
                                                       Bailey Drum       4-10.00  2014
                                                       Caitlyn Collins   4-08.00  2011
                                                       Addison Farley    4-08.00  2016  Hawk
                                                       Elena Vargas      4-08.00  2017  District

                                           Long Jump
         Gerrit Wilkins    21.08.00  2017  District    Bailey Drum      16-03.75  2015  Hawk
         Jordan Anderson   21-04.00  2012              Tiffany Tschoepe 16-01.25  2011  District
         Eric Nelson       20-07.00  2009              Trena Lorett     16-00.75  2013
         Shane Relkin      20-05.25  2014              Marisa Ellis     15-11.50  2013
         Caimen McDonough  20-02.50  2017  District    Madison Churbe   15-11.00  2017  Hays
         Tanner Faris      20-01.00  2017  District    Hannah Young     15-08.00  2015
         Evan Schuller     19-11.50  2015  Hawk        Elena Vargas     15-05.50  2017  District
         Heath McDonough   19-10.50  2017  Lockhart    Ashlie Shipman   15-04.00  2017  District
         Tristan Chacon    19-05.50  2017  District    AlisiaNiestemski 15-00.75  2017  Lockhart
         Chris Cole        19-04.00  2015  District    Addison Farley   14-11.00  2016  Navarro
         Doug Hubnik       19-04.00  2014

                                            Triple Jump
         Branson Belcher   42-00.75  2013              Marisa Ellis         37-04.50  2012
         Evan Schuller     41-08.00  2015              Bailey Drum          37-01.00  2016 Area
         Christian Dittman 41-02.25  2014              Skylar Hurst         34-07.00  2016 Texan Relays 
         Caimen McDonough  41-02.00  2017  Bandera     Mariah Ellis         34-01.50  2014
         Gerrit Wilkins    40-09.00  2015  District    Trena Lorett         33-10.00  2013
         Heath McDonough   40-03.00  2017  District    Sydney Reibachlaeger 33-01.50  2015
         Todd Pippin       40-02.75  2011              Madison Blackburn    32-02.50  2017 District
         Luke Curry        38-06.00  2012              Emily McDonald       32-00.50  2017 District
         Joe Marple        38-08.00  2016  Bandera     Alisia Niestemski    30-06.50  2017 Lockhart
         Trenton Lorett    37-11.00  2016  Bandera

                                           Shot Put
         Robert Woods      47-03.50  2016  Area        Kaelin Simmons   34-00.00  2013
         Jaaz McNair       45-09.00  2012              Ali Dicks        34-00.00  2010
         Weston Dicks      42-02.00  2012              Alysha Perez     30-05.00  2017  Bandera
         Haden Lee         41-09.00  2016  Navarro     Georgia Bean     30-04.50  2017  Hawk
         Jacob Foster      41-03.00  2016  Navarro     Cassidy Martin   29-09.50  2015
         Austin Rodriguez  41-00.00  2016  Hawk        Maddy Puente     29-08.75  2017  District
         Trey Saenz        40-11.50  2013              Bailey Bartow    26-05.00  2017  Bandera
         Taylor Hocutt     40-07.50  2011              Jaycie Sedwick   24-06.50  2015
         Gordon McCleary   40-06.75  2014              Madison Harwell  24-06.00  2017  District

                                           Discus
         Taylor Hocutt    141-07.00  2012              Kaelin Simmons  111-00.00  2013  Region
         Jacob Foster     137-01.00  2017  District    Adia Garcia      94-09.00  2017  Lockhart
         Robert Woods     133-07.00  2016  District    Jade Lawless     91-10.00  2017  District
         Thomas Gregory   132-09.00  2013              Cassidy Martin   88-05.00  2014
         Joseph Crisp     130-01.00  2017  Wicker      Caitlin Mabry    81-09.50  2014
         Austin Kahil     129-01.00  2014              Bailey Bartow    80-07.00  2017  District
         Gordon McCleary  125-11.00  2014              Alysha Perez     77-00.50  2017  Hays
         Bradley Hight    121-04.00  2017  District    Daisy Manriquez  77-00.00  2017  Hays
         Justin Monfils   117-04.00  2014              Rachel Best      76-00.00  2013
         Daniel Irby      116-10.00  2012              Georgia Bean     74-11.50  2017  Lockhart

                                         Pole Vault
         Christian Dittman    14-06  2014              Jessica Cunningham  11-01  2010  Region
         Marcus Bolles        13-00  2012              Amber Leach          8-06  2017  District
         Paxton Barnes        12-06  2011              Jaydian Loftis       8-00  2015
         Tommy Clark          12-00  2015
         Reid Crownover       10-06  2016  District
         Robert Beam          10-06  2017  Texan Relays
         Braden Duke          10-00  2017  Lockhart
         Ty Martinez           9-06  2017  Lockhart

                                                4x100 Meter Relay
 2012 43.73 Henshaw, Hubnik, Covarrubias, Camarillo      2017 50.45 Dubois, Perez, Churbe, Schulze
 2013 43.86 Anderson, Hubnik, Grundi,                    2016 51.92 Dubois, Schulze, Perez, Duke
 2011 43.98 Camarillo, Hubnik, Pedranti, Covarrubias     2013 51.99 Mariah Ellis, Lorett, Allen Helmke
 2016 44.00 Ruiz, Boehm, Adams, Haden Lee                2015 52.60 Ramos, Thorpe, Hurst, Perez
 2010 44.09 Jones, Christman, Nelson, Pedranti           2012 53.33 Haight, roach Mariah Ellis, Helmke
 2017 44.18 Ruiz, Rose, Faris, Moore                     2010 53.96 Tschoepe, Rust, Adamson, St. John
 2014 45.14 Relkin, Walker, Clark,                       2011 54.00 Haight, Helmke, St. John, Rodriguez
 2015 45.48 Clark, Joyner, Grundi, Adams                 2014 54.04 Thorpe, Mcintire, Allen, Clay
 2009 45.88 Jones, Ricker, Seitz, Stone

4x200 Meter Relay
 2012 1:31.23 Camarillo, Henshaw, Hubnik, Covarrubias    2016 1:46.66 Dubois, Gray, Hurst, Perez
 2017 1:31.58 Faris, McDonough, Rose, Boehm              2017 1:48.56 Dubois, Young, Perez, Churbe
 2016 1:31.67 McDonough, Faris, Adams, Boehm             2014 1:50.53 Thorpe, Drum, Allen, Mariah Ellis
 2013 1:32.28 Anderson, Hubnik,                          2011 1:50.89 Collins, Helmke, St. John, Rodriguez
 2011 1:32.50 Camarillo, Pedranti, Hubnik, Covarrubias   2013 1:51.80 Allen, Ramsey, Mariah Ellis, Helmke
 2010 1:32.71 Covarrubias, Pedranti, Nelson, Jones       2015 1:51.81 Ramos, Thorpe, Hurst, Perez
 2015 1:33.73 Joyner, Adams, Clark, Grundi               2012 1:51.84 Mariah Ellis, Collins, Ramsey, Helmke
 2014 1:35.89 Walker, Clark, Grundi, McDonough           2010 1:53.25 Collins, Tschoepe, St. John, Adamson
 2009 1:36.43 Douglas, Jones, Stone, Ricker              2009 1:56.45 Adamson, Arredondo, Tschoepe, K. Collins

                                            4x400 M Relay
 2016 3:25.75 Camacho, Boehm, H McDonough, Courtney      2016 4:07.39 Thorpe, Drum, Gray, Hurst
 2012 3:26.55 Henshaw, Camarillo, Hubnik, Covarrubias    2017 4:08.84 Young, Schulze, Moses, Hurst
 2015 3:26.68 Joyner, McDonough, Boehm, Courtney         2015 4:09.66 Thorpe, Drum, Young, Ellis
 2014 3:30.14 I Mendez, J Mendez, Courtney, Relkin       2013 4:10.53 Ramsey, Ellis, Graves, Helmke
 2017 3:30.47 Boehm, McDonald, Martelli, McDonough       2012 4:11.15 Ramsey, Ellis, Helmke, Collins
 2011 3:30.81 Henshaw, Pedranti, Griffin, Covarrubias    2010 4:11.18 Collins, Tschoepe, Adamson, Cunningham
 2010 3:31.72 Covarrubias, Griffin, Pedranti, Jones      2011 4:11.67 Collins, Helmke, St. John, Cunningham
 2013 3:33.69 Hubnik, Anderson, Grundi, Clark            2014 4:13.63 Allen, Drum, McIntire, Ellis
 2009 3:37.95 Jones, Douglas, Stone, Rica