Facebook

Track & Field | March 16, 2013

Lady Hawks Track Standings after Two Meets

The numbers below represent what each District 27-3A school has performed at their different

Canyon Lake Tracksters

meets so far in this young season.

If you combine all the times and distances for each event then you can have an idea of where each district team might fall if the District Meet was held today.

Have a look at how your Hawks are doing. The ReSporter has also added the Junior Varsity on these events.

 100 M Dash
 12.94 Abby Ottmers           Billies   10
 12.99 Jayda Simmons          Navarro    8
 13.02 Lindcy Cisneros        Billies    6
 13.22 Katelyn Reed           Billies    4
 13.38 Emily Shapiro          Texans     2
 13.49 Cabler                 Texans     1
 13.57 Trena Lorett           Hawks
 13.60 Sarah Walker           Bandera
 13.78 Katelyn Reed           Billie
 14.84 Makenna Nease          Hawks
 14.90 Lexy Jackson           Hawks
 15.36 Montague               Bandera
 15.62 Ashley Engbrock        Hawks
 16.30 Olsen                  Bandera
 200 M Dash
 27.76 Maddison Sparrow       Billie   10
 27.77 Lilly Walter           Boerne    8
 28.42 Kennedy Cox            Boerne    6
 28.50 Duncan                 Texans    4
 28.65 Grace Allen            Hawks     2 
 29.84 Lexy Jackson           Hawks     1
 30.12 Kaelin Simmons         Hawks
 31.58 Makenna Nease          Hawks
400 M Dash
 63.24 Barrow                 Texans   10
 63.50 Catherine Ramanick     Billie    8
 63.51 Kendall Torres         Navarro   6
 63.71 Savanna Russell        Navarro   4
 64.43 Yermo                  Bandera   2
 64.79 Kara Rekemeyer         Boerne    1
 64.91 Dunlap                 Texans
 65.18 Hannah Graves          Hawks
 65.91 Lauren Smith           Billies
 66.27 Smiley Achilles        Texans
 66.96 Lexy Jackson           Hawks
 67.58 Molly McIntire         Hawks
 71.08 Denham                 Bandera
 72.00 Kiersten Inserni       Boerne
 800 M Run
 2:28.75 Kendall Torres       Navarro   10
 2:30.40 McKenna Mangold      Bandera    8
 2:33.27 Yermo                Bandera    6
 2:34.92 Ashlynn Tucker       Boerne     4
 2:36.39 Hannah Graves        Hawks      2
 2:36.42 Kara Rekemeyer       Boerne     1
 2:38.46 Brandi Cardenas      Bandera
 2:40.17 Mariah Ellis         Hawks
 2:44.05 Denham               Bandera
 2:45.01 Gabby Sanchez        Hawks
 2:49.93 Kiersten Inserni     Boerne
 1600 M Run
 5:34.69 Jacquelyn Crenwelge  Billie    10
 5:48.96 Vanessa Sanchez      Billie     8
 5:49.55 Mangold              Bandera    6
 5:50.95 Presa                Bandera    4
 5:52.63 Alayna Speir         Navarro    2
 5:56.40 Allison Hines        Navarro    1
 6:08.49 Montague             Bandera
 6:11.02 Hibler               Texans
 6:17.41 Olivia Flores        Hawks
 3200 M Run
 12:25.00 Alayna Speir        Navarro   10
 12:26.55 Presa               Bandera    8
 12:27.00 Jacquelyn Crenwelge Billie     6
 12:58.00 Tanner              Texans     4
 13:02.46 Montague            Bandera    2
 13.19.00 Allison Hines       Navarro    1
 13:48.00 Hibler              Texans
 14:01.00 Jenna MacConnal     Hawks
 100 M Hurdle
 15.49 Chase Whiting          Billie    10
 16.72 Victoria Henke         Billie     8
 16.93 Kelly Kubenka          Navarro    6
 16.93 Jacey Smith            Texans     4
 17.52 Frerich                Bandera    2
 17.55 McHazlett              Bandera    1
 17.71 Trena Lorett           Hawks
 17.71 Alayna Hudson          Boerne
 17.78 Sydney Reibschlager    Hawks
 17.86 Burnes                 Bandera
 19.09 Sage Savanich          Boerne
 19.31 Bailey Drum            Hawks
 20.43 Victoria Brotherton    Hawks
 300 M Hurdle
 48.34 Kelly Kubenka          Navarro   10
 49.32 Victoria Henke         Billie     8
 50.32 Jacey Smith            Texans     6
 50.52 McHazlett              Bandera    4
 52.74 Freirch                Bandera    2
 53.08 Sydney Reibschlager    Hawks      1
 53.34 Burns                  Bandera
 54.06 Bailey Drum            Hawks
 54.95 Sage Savanich          Boerne
 55.91 Trena Lorett           Hawks
 56.21 Victoria Brotherton    Hawks
 57.49 Alayna Hudson Boerne
 High Jump
 5'2 Marisa Ellis             Hawks    10
 5'2 Catherine Reed           Billie    8
 5'0 Jacey Smith              Texans    6
 5'0 Kelly Kubenka            Navarro   4
 4'10 Mariah Ellis            Hawks     2
 4'10 Brittani Loth           Billie    1
 4'10 Darla Deckard           Boerne
 4'10 Kaitlyn Esensee         Billie
 Long Jump
 16'0.5 Witting               Billie   10
 15.10  Holly McCuistion      Texans    8
 15'5   Trena Lorett          Hawks     6
 14'10  Grace Allen           Hawks     4
 14'8   McHallett             Bandera   2
 14'0   Hayley Malone         Hawks     1
 13'8   Sage Savanich         Borne
 13'2   Makenna Nease         Hawks
 13'1.5 Yermo                 Bandera
 Triple Jump
 36'4   Marisa Ellis          Hawks    10
 34'7.5 Dancie Singleton      Billie    8
 32'7   Mariah Ellis          Hawks     6
 32'7   Emily Shapiro         Texans    4
 32'2   Jacey Smith           Texans    2
 32'0   Bailey Drum           Hawks     1
 30'9.5 Halley McKnight       Hawks
 30'7   McHaizet              Bandera
 30'5   Sydney Reibschlager   Hawks
 29'5   Yermo                 Bandera
 Shot Put
 35'4    Kyra Wunderlich      Billie   10
 33'5    Brooke Segner        Billie    8
 32'5    Abby Wetzel          Texans    6
 32'1    Kaelin Simmons       Hawks     4
 32'0.75 Katherine Vrana      Navarro   2
 29'10   Montague             Bandera   1
 29'6.75 Molly Marshall       Billie
 26'6    Olsen                Bandera
 Discus
 100.4 Hailey O'Neill         Billie   10
 99.8  Abby Wetzel            Texans    8
 92.9  Kaelin Simmons         Hawks     6
 84.2  Schake                 Texans    4
 80.0  Katherine Vrana        Navarro   2
 78'11 Montague               Bandera   1
 77'3  Olsen                  Bandera
 Pole Vault
 11'6 Kally Long              Texans   10
 10'0 Moriah Smith            Billie    8
  9'0 Denham                  Bandera   6
  9'0 Katelyn Immel           Billie    4
  9'0 Lauren Smith            Billies   2
  7'6 Courtney Barnett        Navarro   1
  6'6 Porterfield             Bandera
 4x100 Meter Relay
 50.68 Fredericksburg         20
 51.53 Wimberley              16
 53.46 Hawks                  12
 53.94 Boerne                  8
 57.78 Bandera                 4
 4x200 Meter Relay
 1:48.34 Fredericksburg       20
 1:50.75 Wimberley            16
 1:53.21 Hawks                12
 1:57.95 Bandera               8
 4x400 Meter Relay
 4:16.27 Fredericksburg       20
 4:17.69 Navarro              16
 4:19.59 Hawks                12
 4:23.24 Bandera               8
 4:30.92 Wimberley             4
 Team Standings 3/15/13
 217 Fredericksburg
 117 Wimberley
  92 Canyon Lake Hawks
  89 Navarro
  75 Bandera
  32 Boerne