Facebook

Track & Field | March 25, 2015

Hawk Boy’s Track & Field District 26-4A Best

Texas RV supports Canyon Lake Track & Field

Texas RV supports Canyon Lake Track & Field

The ReSporter has compiled times and distances from all of the District 26-4A schools and with those event in order of performance would give you a good idea of how this year’s meet might end in two weeks.

The top six will garner points and at the end of this line up you will see what each school would amass based on their performances up to this point.

You will see the name then the date that event was performed and then the actual time or distance for that individual.

Hope you enjoy and look hard for that person you would like to know where they stack up.

Go Hawks!!

 name                school        100 Meter       date          time
 Barefield           Cuero                         2.20          11.09
 Kyron Williams      Cuero                         3.07          11.11
 Aaron Hunt          Gonzales                      2.19          11.16
 Tre Miles           Cuero                         3.07          11.22
 Brandon Ochoa       La Vernia                     2.20          11.24
 Donnie Eldridge     Yoakum                        3.07          11.31
 West Lambert        Texans                        3.12          11.37
 Joseph Ruiz         Canyon Lake                   2.21          11.58
 Will Rodriquez      La Vernia                     3.19          11.67
 Evan Shuller        Canyon Lake                   3.02          11.77
 Logan McKinney      Texans                        2.26          11.85
 Anthony Grant       Navarro                       3.19          11.86
 Tommy Clark         Canyon Lake                   3.02          11.88
 Noah Wells          La Vernia                     3.19          11.93
 Colton Parrish      La Vernia                     3.19          11.95
 George Gomez        Navarro                       3.19          12.01
 Hunter Lahmann      Canyon Lake                   3.02          12.24
 Davonte Owens       Gonzales                      3.06          12.37
 Chris Cole          Canyon Lake                   3.12          12.54
 Austin Brennan      Canyon Lake                   3.12          12.56
 James Alexander     Canyon Lake                   3.12          12.63
 Brandon Salzar      Gonzales                      3.06          12.73

                                   200 Meter Run
 Ethan Dennis        La Vernia                     2.20          23.34
 Tyron Brooks        Yoakum                        2.20          23.44
 Sage Heinemann      Texans                        3.12          23.84
 Noah Wells          La Vernia                     3.19          24.20
 Kaycee Polanco      Texans                        3.02          24.30
 Hunter Lahmann      Canyon Lake                   3.12          24.42
 George Gomez        Navarro                       3.19          24.59
 Robert Woods        Canyon Lake                   2.21          24.69
 Garret Grundi       Canyon Lake                   3.02          24.93
 Tommy Clark         Canyon Lake                   3.02          25.15
 Evan Schuller       Canyon Lake                   3.02          25.18
 Logan McKinney      Texans                        2.26          25.45
 Aaron Silva         Navarro                       3.19          25.94
 Matt Montgomery     La Vernia                     3.19          26.83
 James Alexander     Canyon Lake                   3.12          27.49
 Emanuel Thomas      Canyon Lake                   3.12          27.66

                                   400 Meter Run
 Vonnie Mathis       Yoakum                        3.07          51.27
 Alex Mireles        Texans                        3.12          52.75
 Lester Boehme       Canyon Lake                   2.21          53.18
 Austin Camacho      Canyon Lake                   3.12          53.71
 Will Joyner         Canyon Lake                   3.02          53.75
 Jordan Moore        Yoakum                        3.07          53.92
 Sage Heineman       Texans                        3.12          54.05
 Kaycee Polanco      Texans                        3.12          54.15
 Michael Wong        La Vernia                     2.20          54.19
 Ross Jaroszwesk     Navarro                       3.19          54.37
 Zachary Ruiz        La Vernia                     3.19          54.88
 Maciel              Yoakum                        2.20          55.09
 Aaron Silva         Navarro                       2.21          55.83
 Hunter Lahmann      Canyon Lake                   3.12          56.66
 Johnny Soliz        Canyon Lake                   3.12          56.94
 David Pfaff         Canyon Lake                   3.12          57.85
 Dalton Head         Canyon Lake                   3.02          59.40
 Elijah Shefield     Canyon Lake                   3.12          59.51

                                 110 Meter Hurdles
 Donnie Eldridge     Yoakum                        2.20          15.12
 Brandon Courtney    Canyon Lake                   2.21          15.59
 Travis Debault      Yoakum                        3.07          16.03
 Aaron Duelm         La Vernia                     2.20          16.15
 Rusty Story         La Vernia                     3.19          16.30
 Cameron Kotek       Texans                        3.12          16.31
 Rollin Stephens     Texans                        3.12          16.64
 Cole Simpson        La Vernia                     2.20          16.56
 Khouri Walker       Cuero                         3.07          16.83
 Travis Young        Cuero                         3.07          17.11
 Gerrit Wilkins      Canyon Lake                   3.12          17.25
 Joe Marple          Canyon Lake                   2.21          17.94
 Devin Coco          Canyon Lake                   3.12          18.00
 Noah Baldwin        Texans                        3.02          18.06
 Heath McDonough     Canyon Lake                   3.12          19.67
 Caimen McDonough    Canyon Lake                   3.12          20.95
 Micah St. John      Canyon Lake                   3.12          21.82

                                 300 Meter Hurdles
 Aaron Duelm         La Vernia                     3.19          41.15
 Brandon Courtney    Canyon Lake                   2.21          41.19
 Aidan Pompa         Cuero                         3.07          42.29
 Dylan Belcik        Yoakum                        3.07          42.99
 Cole Simpson        La Vernia                     2.20          43.01
 Cameron Kotek       Texans                        3.12          43.36
 Travis Debault      Yoakum                        2.20          43.68
 Josh Moore          Yoakum                        3.07          43.81
 Rollin Stephens     Texans                        3.12          44.03
 Joe Marple          Canyon Lake                   2.21          44.32
 Hunter Schmidt      Navarro                       3.19          45.28
 Chand Iteriaga      La Vernia                     3.19          46.05
 Heath McDonough     Canyon Lake                   3.12          46.15
 Devin Coco          Canyon Lake                   3.02          46.32
 Gerrit Wilkins      Canyon Lake                   3.12          49.61
 Caimen McDonough    Canyon Lake                   3.12          49.86
 Micah St. John      Canyon Lake                   3.12          51.31

                                  800 Meter Run
 Austin Camacho      Canyon Lake                   3.02          2:07.09
 Justin Ramirez      Yoakum                        3.07          2:08.77
 Tate Gregory        La Vernia                     3.19          2:09.36
 Craig Huey          Texans                        3.12          2:10.56
 David Pfaff         Canyon Lake                   3.02          2:12.50
 Williams            Yoakum                        2.20          2:15.11
 Maciel              Yoakum                        2.20          2:15.14
 Williams            Gonzales                      2.19          2:16.00
 Jesse Babadan       Navarro                       3.19          2:18.50
 Corbin Mills        La Vernia                     3.19          2:18.97
 Wyatt Wiggins       Canyon Lake                   2.21          2:23.75

                                 1600 Meter Run
 Andrew Cribb        La Vernia                     3.19          4:52.24
 Craig Huey          Texans                        3.12          4:54.72
 Roberto Garcia      Navarro                       3.19          4:55.97
 Bobby Gonzalez      La Vernia                     2.20          4:59.00
 Williams            Gonzales                      2.19          5:12.00
 Tony Maciel         Yoakum                        3.07          5:14.25
 Ben Villarreal      Cuero                         3.07          5:17.91
 Justin Ramirez      Yoakum                        3.07          5:20.05
 Nash Opperman       Canyon Lake                   3.02          5:30.20
 David Pfaff         Canyon Lake                   3.02          5:55.90

                                 3200 Meter Run
 Andrew Cribb        La Vernia                     3.19          9:54.50
 Aubrey Stewart      La Vernia                     3.19         10:35.57
 Walter Flocke       Texans                        2.26         10:49.97
 James Michael       Texans                        2.26         11:17.60
 Nash Opperman       Canyon Lake                   3.02         11:39.40
 Ben Villarreal      Cuero                         2.20         11:47.84
 Calvin Graves       Canyon Lake                   3.12         13:40.48

                                   Shot Put                      Distances
 Krystian Brzozowski Yoakum                        3.07          51-10.5
 Greely              Yoakum                        3.12          50-0.5
 Blake Jacobs        Yoakum                        3.07          45-4.75
 Trenton Bridges     Yoakum                        3.12          44-1
 Robert Olivares     La Vernia                     2.20          43-3
 Caeveon Patton      Cuero                         3.07          41-11.5
 Ian Burnette        Texans                        2.26          41-2
 Andrew Munoz        Cuero                         3.07          40-11.5
 Cody Thompson       Canyon Lake                   3.02          38-11
 Jacob Foster        Canyon Lake                   2.21          37-4.5
 Robert Woods        Canyon Lake                   3.02          35-0
 Tristan Woodruff    Canyon Lake                   3.03          32-0

                                   Discus
 Trenton Bridges     Yoakum                        3.12          154-5
 Caeveon Patton      Cuero                         3.07          145-10.5
 Krystian Brzozowski Yoakum                        3.07          144-7
 Robert Woods        Canyon Lake                   3.12          132-11.25
 Collin Odell        Navarro                       3.19          129-1
 Esteban Vijil       La Vernia                     3.19          128-3
 Austin Kahil        Canyon Lake                   3.23          121-8
 Garrett Dietert     Navarro                       3.19          121-0
 Andrew Munoz        Cuero                         3.07          117-5
 Cesar Maravilla     Yoakum                        3.07          112-10
 Cody Thompson       Canyon Lake                   3.02          112-7
 E J Johnson         Cuero                         3.07          101-9

                                  Long Jump
 Josh Moore          Yoakum                        2.20          22-4
 Kamron Mathis       Cuero                         3.07          22-4
 Vonnie Mathis       Yoakum                        3.07          21-0
 Dylan Montgomery    La Vernia                     3.19          20-7
 Noah Wells          La Vernia                     3.19          20-5.75
 Evan Schuller       Canyon Lake                   2.21          19-11.5
 Alex Mireles        Texans                        2.26          19-9.5
 Rusty Story         La Vernia                     2.20          19-4
 Walker              Cuero                         2.20          19-2.5
 Zach Zamzow         Navarro                       3.19          19-2.5
 Noah McMeans        La Vernia                     3.19          18-11.25
 Chris Cole          Canyon Lake                   3.12          18-5.75
 George Gomez        Navarro                       3.19          18-4
 Guerrero            Gonzales                      2.19          16-8.5

                                Triple Jump
 Glenn Love          Yoakum                        2.20          45-0.75
 Kamron Mathis       Cuero                         2.20          43-7
 Zach Hendrickson    La Vernia                     3.19          42-3
 Vonnie Mathis       Yoakum                        3.07          41-10
 Alex Mireles        Texans                        3.12          41-9.25
 Evan Schuller       Canyon Lake                   3.02          41-8
 Dylan Montgomery    La Vernia                     3.19          40-11
 Cameron Kotek       Texans                        3.02          39-2.5
 Paul Kalinec        La Vernia                     3.19          37-11.25
 Sage Heinemann      Texans                        3.02          37-10
 Donnie Eldridge     Cuero                         2.20          36-11.5
 Chris Martin        Canyon lake                   2.21          33-10

                               High Jump
 Khouri Walker       Cuero                         3.07          6-6
 Glenn Love          Yoakum                        2.20          6-4
 Heath McDonough     Canyon Lake                   2.21          6-2
 Josh Moore          Yoakum                        3.07          6-0
 Carter Garrison     Texans                        3.12          6-0
 Justin Brown        Yoakum                        3.07          5-8
 Justus Parker       La Vernia                     3.19          5-10
 Chand Iteriaga      La Vernia                     3.19          5-10
 Aidan Bea           Canyon Lake                   3.12          5-6
 Cameron Kotek       Texans                        3.02          5-6
 Caimen McDonough    Canyon Lake                   2.21          5-4
 Tanner Faris        Canyon Lake                   3.12          5-4
 Ortiz               Gonzales                      2.19          5-0
                             Pole Vault
 Jeffrey Seward      La Vernia                     2.20          14-06
 Chad Wieland        Navarro                       3.19          13-6
 Donnie Eldridge     Yoakum                        3.07          13-6
 Travis Debault      Yoakum                        3.07          12-6
 Tommy Clark         Canyon Lake                   3.12          11-6
 Noah Baldwin        Texans                        3.02          11-0
 Drew Schriver       La Vernia                     3.19          11-0
 Pitman              Gonzales                      2.19          10-06

 100 Meter Relay     Yoakum                        3.07          43.39
                     Cuero                         3.07          43.53
                     La Vernia                     3.19          43.90
                     Gonzales                      3.06          44.01
                     Navarro                       3.19          45.37
                     Canyon Lake                   3.12          45.48
                     Canyon Lake JV                2.21          46.02
                     Wimberley                     2.26          46.13

 200 Meter Relay     Cuero                         3.07          1:31.47
                     Gonzales                      3.06          1:32.49
                     Yoakum                        2.20          1:32.61
                     La Vernia                     3.19          1:32.91
                     Navarro                       2.21          1:35.77
                     Canyon Lake                   2.21          1:35.97
                     Canyon Lake JV                2.21          1:37.73

 1600 Meter Relay    Yoakum                        3.07          3:30.94
                     Canyon Lake                   3.12          3:31.95
                     Navarro                       2.21          3:34.63
                     La Vernia                     2.20          3:36.27
                     Cuero                         3.07          3:37.18
                     Wimberley                     3.12          3:38.33
                     Canyon Lake JV                3.12          3:46.78
                     Gonzales                      2.19          3:51.00

                                Team Standings:
                                Yoakum         208
                                Cuero          110
                                CL Hawks       108
                                La Vernia       91
                                Gonzales        46
                                Wimberley       39
                                Navarro         16