Facebook

Game Article, Track & Field | March 15, 2015

Tiger Relays Track & Field, Top 5 All-Time

Christian Dittman Vaulted to a Hawk Record over 14 feet last season

Christian Dittman Vaulted to a Hawk Record over 14 feet last season


 
Track and Field Scorers for Canyon Lake at the Tiger Relays in Dripping Springs
 name               event            time/distance         place      team
 Aidan Bea          High Jump           5-06               2nd        Boys JV
 Tanner Faris       High Jump           5-04               5th        Boys JV
 Mariah Ellis       High Jump           4-10               3rd        Girls Varsity
 Heath McDonough    High Jump           6-00               3rd        Boys Varsity
 Jaydian Loftis     Pole Vault          8-00               3rd        Girls JV
 Tommy Clark        Pole Vault         11-06               5th        Boys Varsity
 Kaylie Duke        Long Jump          14-05.00            3rd        Girls JV
 Alyssa Natal       Long Jump          13-11.00            6th        Girls JV
 Chris Cole         Long Jump          18-05.75            6th        Boys JV
 Evan Schuller      Long Jump          19-07.00            4th        Boys Varsity
 Bailey Drum        Triple Jump        36-10.25            2nd        Girls Varsity 
 Evan Schuller      Triple Jump        41-08.00            1st        Boys Varsity 
 Robert Woods       Discus Throw      132-11.25            5th        Boys Varsity 
 Jacob Foster       Shot Put           37-04.50            4th        Boys JV
 Abby Freund        100 M Hurdles      18.83               5th        Girls JV
 Bailey Drum        100 M Hurdles      16.89               2nd        Girls Varsity
 Gerrit Wilkins     110 M Hurdles      17.25               2nd        Boys JV
 Brandon Courtney   110 M Hurdles      15.73               4th        Boys Varsity
 Lester Boehm       400 M Dash         54.63               3rd        Boys JV
 Hannah Young       400 M Dash         65.08               6th        Girls Varsity
 Austin Camacho     400 M Dash         53.71               6th        Boys Varsity
 Abby Freund        300 M Hurdles      53.79               5th        Girls JV
 Joe Marple         300 M Hurdles      46.44               3rd        Boys JV
 Bailey Drum        300 M Hurdles      51.74               5th        Girls Varsity
 Brandon Courtney   300 M Hurdles      42.18               1st        Boys Varsity
 Alyssa Natal       200 M Dash         28.73               2nd        Girls JV
 Tanner Faris       200 M Dash         26.73               6th        Boys JV
 Mariah Ellis       200 M Dash         29.03               5th        Girls Varsity
 Skylar Hurst       200 M Dash         29.30               6th        Girls Varsity
 CL Hawks           4x100 Meter Relay  52.66               5th        Girls Varsity
 CL Hawks           4x200 M Relay    1:58.24               3rd        Girls JV
 CL Hawks           4x200 M Relay    1:51.81               5th        Girls Varsity
 CL Hawks           4x400 M Relay    4:44.40               5th        Girls JV
 CL Hawks           4x400 M Relay    3:46.78               5th        Boys JV
 CL Hawks           4x400 M Relay    4:20.29               2nd        Girls Varsity
 CL Hawks           4x400 M Relay    3:31.95               2nd        Boys Varsity

 ==========================================

                             track and field all-time best top 5
 name           time/distance   year       Boys              time/distance     year
                                   100 M Dash
 Alysha Perez     12.75         2015       Jordan Anderson     10.81           2012
 Trena Lorett     13.23         2013       Austin Christman    11.19           2010
 Emily Roach      13.27         2012       Casey Coffee        11.41           2012
 Kyndall Drum     13.37         2014       Blake Walker        11.50           2014
 Emma Broussard   13.39         2013       Joseph Ruiz         11.58           2015
                                  200 M Dash
 Caitlyn Collins  26.97         2010       Jordan Anderson     22.47           2012
 Grace Allen      27.37         2014       Blake Walker        22.70           2014
 Sophia Thorpe    28.21         2014       Conner Ricker       23.60           2013
 Kyndall Drum     28.21         2014       Randy Stone         23.79           2010
 Alyssa Natal     28.72         2015       Neal Whitehead      23.83           2010
                                 400 M Dash
 Hannah Graves    61.86         2013       Jordan Anderson     48.92           2012
 Molli McIntire   64.04         2013       Javier Mendez       52.12           2014
 Caitlyn Collins  65.01         2012       Mikk Griffin        52.49           2011
 Hannah Young     65.08         2015       Lester Boehme       53.18           2015
 Dana Buhr        65.18         2014       Isaac Mendez        53.28           2014
                                 800 M Run
 Hannah Graves    2:27.78       2012       Austin Camacho      2:07.09         2015
 Mariah Ellis     2:27.91       2014       David Pfaff         2:09.55         2014
 Christi Fowler   2:34.28       2014       Winsten Whaley      2:12.31         2010
 Caitlyn Collins  2:43.65       2010       Isaac Mendez        2:12.64         2011
 Felicity Niestemski 2:45.65    2015       Nick Sellers        2:16.29         2012
                                1600 M Run
 Olivia Flores    6:05.22       2013       Mike Russell        4:55.73         2013
 Christi Fowler   6:05.59       2012       Chris Neiland       4:57.01         2013
 Caitlyn Collins  6:07.73       2010       Isaac Mendez        5:04.76         2013
 Hannah Graves    6:12.44       2011       Garrett Hawkins     5:04.81         2011
                                           Javier Mendez       5:08.37         2010
                                3200 M Run
 Mariah Ellis     12:49.54      2014       Chris Nieland       10:51.63        2012
 Jenna MacConnal  13:48.30      2014       John Mauricio       11:04.04        2010
 Hollye Pederson  14:29.91      2009       Andrew Liebl        11:33.92        2010
                                           Nash Opperman       11:39.40        2015
                                           Jacob Dickinson     12:11.02        2009
                              100/110 M Hurdles
 Jessica Cunningham  15.48      2010       Brandon Courtney    15.59           2015
 Sydney Reibschlager 16.71      2013       Bobby Flint         15.64           2010
 Katie Marple        16.73      2011       Repa Dakota         16.70           2011
 Bailey Drum         16.89      2015       Devin Coco          16.85           2013
                                           Gerrit Wilkins      17.16           2014
                                300 M Hurdles
 Jessica Cunningham  46.90      2010       Brandon Courtney    40.51           2014
 Katie Marple        49.97      2011       Karl Tucker         42.23           2010
 Bailey Drum         50.05      2014       Repa Dakota         42.32           2011
                                           Luke Steward        42.44           2011
                                           Chandler Faulkner   42.50           2012
                                  Long Jump
 Trena Lorett        16-00.75   2013       Jordan Anderson     21-04.00        2012
 Marisa Ellis        15-11.50   2013       Eric Nelson         20-07.00        2009
 Mariah Ellis        15-05.00   2015       Shane Relkin        20-05.25        2014
 Hayley Melone       14-10.00   2014       Evan Schuller       19-11.50        2015 

                                 Triple Jump
 Marisa Ellis        37-04.50   2012       Branson Belcher     42-00.75        2013
 Bailey Drum         36-10.25   2015       Evan Schuller       41-08.00        2015
 Mariah Ellis        34-01.50   2014       Christian Dittman   41-02.25        2014
 Trena Lorett        33-10.00   2013       Todd Pippin         40-02.75        2011
                                           Luke Curry          38-06.00        2012
                                  High Jump
 Marisa Ellis        5-06.00    2013       Jordan Anderson     6-06            2013
 Mariah Ellis        5-02.00    2013       Albert Edington     6-06            2011
 Heather Arcediano   4-10.00    2010       Todd Pippin         6-04            2011
 Hayley Melone       4-10.00    2014       Heath McDonough     6-02            2015
 Bailey Drum         4-10.00    2014
                                  Shot Put
 Kaelin Simmons      34-00      2013       Jaaz McNair         45-09.00        2012
 Ali Dicks           34-00      2010       Weston Dicks        42-02.00        2012
                                           Trey Saenz          40-11.50        2013
                                           Gordon McCleary     40-06.75        2014
                                           Sternberg           40-01.00        2012
                                   Discus
 Kaelin Simmons      111-00.00  2013       Taylor Hocutt       141-07.00       2012
 Cassidy Martin       88-05.00  2014       Robert Woods        132-11.25       2015
 Caitlin Mabry        81-09.50  2014       Thomas Gregory      132-09.00       2013
 Rachel Best          76-00.00  2013       Austin Kahil        129-01.00       2014
 Jacie Sedwick        67-08.00  2015       Gordon McCleary     125-11.00       2014
                                Pole Vault
 Jessica Cunningham  11-01.00   2010       Christian Dittman   14-06           2014
 Jaydian Loftis       8-00.00   2015       Marcus Bolles       13-00           2012
                                           Paxton Barnes       12-06           2011
                                           Tommy Clark         11-06           2015