Facebook

Track & Field | March 2, 2016

Track & Field District 26-4A Best

Go Hawks!!

            Go Hawks!!

The ReSporter has had fun posting times and distances from other District 26-4A teams for Track & Field these past few years.

So far, The ReSporter has results from all 7 schools with two of those institutions with results with just one meet. That would be Yoakum and La Vernia teams.

As you look at the forms below, you will see the name of the athlete then the school they represent and the date they had their result in the meet.

Another item to take note is that The ReSporter can only get results of athletes that finished 1st through 6th place. As many of the places to research will only have those events that have those times and distances recorded.

The ReSporter hopes you enjoy seeing where your pride and joy ranks with other students.

 Boys                                       Girls
 event                                      event
 100 m dash      school    time   date    100 m dash     school     time    date
 Joseph Ruiz     CLHS     11.39   2.20    Williams       Cuero     13.06    2.18
 Kenneth Jowers  CLHS     11.44   2.20    Rossett        Cuero     13.06    2.18
 Landry Moore    CLHS     11.49   2.20    Stanzione      Navarro   13.13    2.20
 Fuchs           Cuero    11.68   2.27    Leah Girard    Wimb      13.20    2.20
                                          Cray           Gonz      13.43    2.20
                                          Haley Schake   Wirb      13.70    2.27
                                          Raegan Cowan   CLHS      14.01    2.20
                                          Kaylie Duke    CLHS      14.76    2.27

 200m dash                                200m dash
 Miles           Cuero    24.14   2.27    Skylar Osborne Navarro   26.68    2.20
 Chris Hartman   Wimb     24.30   2.27    Zorina Weed    Wimb      27.20    2.27
 Buerger         Cuero    24.56   2.18    Stazione       Navarro   27.64    2.20
 Tanner Faris    CLHS     24.66   2.27    Rossett        Cuero     27.90    2.18
 Tristan Chacon  CLHS     24.82   2.20    Skylar Hurst   CLHS      28.09    2.20
 Joseph Ruiz     CLHS     25.09   2.27    Emma Gray      CLHS      28.29    2.20
                                          Dunn           Cuero     28.50    2.27
                                          Ivy Amador     Wimb      29.20    2.27
                                          Raegan Cowan   CLHS      30.51    2.20

 400m dash                                400m dash
 Campbell        Nav      52.14   2.20    Sanders        Wimb       63.20   2.27
 Heath McDonough CLHS     53.12   2.27    Nelson         Cuero      63.99   2.27
 Jaroszweski     Nav      53.20   2.20    Aubrey Schulze CLHS       65.22   2.20
 Heinemann       Wimb     53.30   2.27    Sophia Thorpe  CLHS       65.54   2.20
 Chance Martelli CLHS     53.68   2.27    Yancey         Cuero      67.43   2.27
 Michael James   Wimb     53.69   2.20    B Thibodeaux   CLHS       68.38   2.27
 Chris Harman    Wimb     54.70   2.27    Regan Mickey   CLHS       69.30   2.27
 Wyatt Meckel    CLHS     54.65   2.27
 Johnny Soliz    CLHS     56.28   2.27
 Mario Rios      Gonz     57.88   2.27
 Fuchs           Cuero    57.88   2.18

 800m run                                 800m run
 Austin Camacho  CLHS   2:05.29   2.20    Savannah Russel Nav      2:30.72   2.20
 Michael James   Wimb   2:08.80   2.27    Yancey          Cuero    2:36.40   2.27
 J Ramirez       Yoakum 2:10.30   2.27    Hernandez       Gonz     2:37.00   2.18
 Adam Wiewel     CLHS   2:16.33   2.27    Blackwell       Cuero    2:41.17   2.27
 Nolan Davila    CLHS   2:17.16   2.27    Savannah Cox    CLHS     2:54.16   2.27
 Jesus Diaz      Gonz   2:19.00   2.18    Haley Garza     Gonz     3:01.48   2.27

 1600m run                                1600m run
 Craig Huey      Wimb   4:56.40   2.27    Avery Biggers   Wimb     6:03.40   2.27
 Nolan Davila    CLHS   5:12.72   2.27    Bennett         Cuero    6:05.90   2.27
 Adam Wiewel     CLHS   5:16.02   2.27    Haley Garza     Gonz     6:10.00   2.18
 Jesus Diaz      Gonz   5:24.33   2.18    Hannah Williams CLHS     7:08.09   2.27
 Juan Marmollejo CLHS   5:24.36   2.27    Tatiana Schultz CLHS     7:31.54   2.27
 Matthew Bell    CLHS   5:24.46   2.27
 Calvin Graves   CLHS   5:40.06   2.27

 3200m run                                3200m run
 Juan Marmollejo CLHS  11:50.58   2.20    Ivy Kohl        Nav     12:28.85   2.20
 Bennett         Cuero 13:25.40   2.27
 Cantu           Gonz  13:59.00   2.18

 110m hurdles                             100m hurdles
 Cameron Kotek   Wimb     15.18   2.20    Bailey Drum     CLHS       16.47   2.20
 B Courtney      CLHS     15.56   2.20    Kellis Dibrell  Wimb       17.13   2.20
 Debault         Yoakum   15.72   2.27    Ford            LaVern     17.28   2.27
 Young           Cuero    16.50   2.18    Sydney Pate     Wimb       17.60   2.27
 Simpson         LaVern   16.93   2.27    Lott            Cuero      17.88   2.27
 Gastauer        LaVern   17.31   2.27    Stevens         LaVern     17.94   2.27
 Gerrit Wilkins  CLHS     17.65   2.27    S Riebschlaeger CLHS       18.02   2.27
 Lansdale        LaVern   17.69   2.27    Josie Stowers   Gonz       18.22   2.27
 Joe Marple      CLHS     18.39   2.27    Sam Stevens     Navarro    18.23   2.27
                                          M Blackburn     CLHS       18.53   2.20
                                          Jackson         LaVern     18.84   2.27

 300m hurdles                             300m hurdles
 B Courtney      CLHS     40.28   2.20    Bailey Drum     CLHS       49.20   2.20
 Cameron Kotek   Wimb     41.50   2.27    Sydney Pate     Wimb       52.20   2.27
 Moore           Yoakum   42.63   2.27    Lott            Cuero      52.56   2.27
 Joe Marple      CLHS     43.18   2.27    Hannah Rowland  Gonz       52.96   2.18
 Gastauer        LaVern   43.75   2.27    M Blackburn     CLHS       53.13   2.27
 Simpson         LaVern   44.03   2.27    S Riebschlaeger CLHS       53.25   2.27
 CaimenMcDonough CLHS     45.12   2.27    Kellis Dibress  Wimb       53.70   2.27
 Helenski        LaVern   45.88   2.27    Haley Ellis     Wimb       54.20   2.27
 Gerrit Wilkins  CLHS     46.31   2.27    Ashley Haub     Gonz       54.52   2.27
 Juan Jordan     Gonz     46.31   2.27    Howard          Cuero      56.19   2.18

 long jump                                long jump
 Moore           Yoakum    22-9   2.27    Nelson          Cuero      18-10   2.27
 Mathis          Cuero     22-8   2.27    Ford            LaVern     15-10.5 2.27
 Polanco         Wimb      19-9   2.20    Jackson         LaVern     15-8.5  2.27
 Hendrickson     LaVern    19-5   2.27    Bennett         Cuero      15-8    2.27
 Hayden Krebs    Wimb      19-4   2.27    Bailey Drum     CLHS       15-6.25 2.20
 Montgomery      LaVern    18-5   2.27    LaCroix         LaVern     15-2    2.27
 Trenton Lorett  CLHS      18-4.5 2.27    Zorina Weed     Wimb       14-11   2.27
 Tristan Chacon  CLHS      18-1   2.27    Cunningham      Navarro    14-10   2.20
 Hunt            Gonz      17-11  2.18    Addison Farley  CLHS       14-8.5  2.20
 Tanner Faris    CLHS      17-7.5 2.27

 triple jump                              triple jump
 Love            Yoak      43-9.5 2.27    Nelson          Cuero      36-10   2.27
 Moore           Yoak      42-10  2.27    Bailey Drum     CLHS       36-01   2.27
 CaimenMcDonough CLHS      39-11  2.27    Leah Girard     Wimb       33-9    2.27
 Hendrickson     LaVern    39-10  2.27    Sylvia Herandez Gonz       31-9    2.18
 Wallace         Navarro   39-4   2.27    Skylar Hurst    CLHS       31-8.5  2.20
 Mathis          Cuero     39-2   2.27    Audrey Schulze  CLHS       29-8    2.27
 Cameron Kotek   Wimb      38-3   2.27    Kaitlyn Ploetz  Navarro    28-11   2.20
 Gerrit Wilkins  CLHS      38-0.5 2.27    M Blackburn     CLHS       28-11   2.27
 Montgomery      LaVern    37-4   2.27
 Heath McDonough CLHS      36-4   2.27
 Joe Marple      CLHS      36-3   2.27

 discus                                   discus
 Patton          Cuero     149-1  2.27    Henrandez       Gonz       122-3   2.27
 Robert Woods    CLHS      132-4  2.20    Keaundra Cray   Gonz       120-4   2.27
 Bullard         LaVern    119-6  2.27    Chey Gold       Wimb       115-2   2.20
 Wyatt Mann      Wimb      117-0  2.27    Mattie Adams    Wimb       111-5   2.27
 Sheldon Shroyer Wimb      115-7  2.20    Villa           Yoakum      99-8   2.27
 Joseph Crisp    CLHS      109-7  2.27    Dixon           Gonz        98-4   2.18
 Juarez          Navarro   107-0  2.27    Syianne Cox     Wimb        97-7   2.27
 Anderson        LaVern    103-0  2.27    Whittington     Cuero       96-8   2.27
 Bradley Hight   CLHS       99-5  2.27    J Jayne         Yoakum      90-4   2.27

 shot put                                 shot put
 Jacobs          Yoak       46-1  2.27    Hernandez       Gonz       41-9.5  2.18
 Robert Woods    CLHS       44-5  2.20    Keaundra Cray   Gonz       36-1    2.27
 Howard Tyler    Navarro    44-5  2.20    Johnson         Yoakum     34-6.5  2.27
 Hopkins         Cuero      44-4  2.27    Morgan Law      Navarro    33-3    2.27
 Kristek         Yoakum     42-2  2.27    Brannon         Cuero      32-9    2.27
 Bullard         LaVern     41-1  2.27    Pierman         Yoakum     31-6    2.27
 Patton          Cuero      41-0  2.18
 Jacob Foster    CLHS       37-11 2.27

 high jump                                high jump
 Walker          Cuero      6-4   2.27    Emma Gray       CLHS       5-00    2.27
 Heath McDonough CLHS       6-2   2.20    Mulroney        LaVernia   4-10    2.27
 Simpson         LaVern     5-8   2.27    Addison Farley  CLHS       4-8     2.27
 C Sherrington   Wimb       5-8   2.20    Cunningham      Navarro    4-8     2.20
 CaimenMcDonough CLHS       5-7   2.27    Josei Stower    Gonz       4-8     2.18
 Wallace         Navarro    5-6   2.27    Molly Barnick   Gonz       4-8     2.27
 Johnny Palacios Gonz       5-2   2.18    Syianne Cox     Wimb       4-8     2.27
 Joe Guerrero    Gonz       5-2   2.18    Johnson         LaVern     4-8     2.27
 Calzado         Gonz       5-0   2.18

         4x100 meter relay                         4x100 meter relay
         La Vernia        43.66   2.27             Cuero            51.12    2.27
         CL Hawks         44.51   2.27             La Vernia        51.53    2.27
         Yoakum           44.62   2.27             Wimberley        52.27    2.20
         Wimberley        45.00   2.27             Navarro          53.06    2.27
         Cuero            45.18   2.27             CL Hawks         53.22    2.27
         Gonzales         45.44   2.18             Yoakum           53.34    2.27
         Navarro          45.53   2.27             Gonzales         54.19    2.18

         4x200 meter relay                         4x200 meter relay
         La Vernia      1:32.66   2.27             Navarro        1:50.63    2.27
         Cuero          1:33.24   2.27             La Vernia      1:52.61    2.27
         CL Hawks       1:33.73   2.27             Wimberley      1:53.12    2.20
         Yoakum         1:34.10   2.27             CL Hawks       1:53.80    2.27
         Navarro        1:34.84   2.27             Cuero          1:55.28    2.27
         Gonzales       1:37.00   2.18             Yoakum         1:57.81    2.27
                                                   Gonzales       2:00.00    2.18

         4x400 meter relay                         4x400 meter relay
         Yoakum         3:28.20   2.27             Navarro        4:12.25    2.27
         Navarro        3:31.63   2.27             Wimberley      4:22.50    2.27
         CL Hawks       3:31.90   2.27             CL Hawks       4:24.74    2.27
         Wimberley      3:34.10   2.20             La Vernia      4:26.87    2.27
         La Vernia      3:37.48   2.27             Gonzales       4:35.00    2.18
         Cuero          3:45.21   2.27             Cuero          4:35.56    2.27
         Gonzales       3:48.41   2.18