Facebook

Track & Field | April 24, 2016

CL Hawks Track & Field Top 5

Hawk Proud

                 Hawk Proud


                        Track & Field All-Time Top 5
 Boys                                    Girls
                                  100 meter
 Jordan Anderson      10.81     ’12      Alysha Perez          12.75    ’16
 Austin Christman     11.19     ’10      Trena Lorett          13.23    ’13
 Heath McDonough      11.36     ’16      Emily Roach           13.27    ’12
 Joseph Ruiz          11.39     ’16      Kyndall Drum          13.37    ’14
 Casey Coffee         11.41     ’12      Emma Broussard        13.39    ’13

                                  200 meter
 Jordan Anderson      22.47     ’12      Caitlyn Collins       26.97    ’10
 Blake Walker         22.70     ’14      Skylar Hurst          27.10    ’16
 Haden Lee            23.34     ’16      Grace Allen           27.37    ’14
 Heath McDonough      23.37     ’16      Mariah Ellis          27.76    ’15
 Matt Adams           23.57     '16      Sophia Thorpe         28.21    ’14

                                  400 meter
 Jordan Anderson      48.92     ’12      Skylar Hurst          60.35    ’16
 Mikk Griffin         51.57     ’11      Hannah Graves         61.86    ’13
 Javier Mendez        52.13     ’14      Molli McIntire        64.04    ’13
 Lester Boehm         52.26     ’15      Sophia Thorpe         64.37    ’16
 Heath McDonough      52.94     ’16      Audrey Schulze        64.81    ’16

                                  800 meter
 Austin Camacho       2:02.25   ’16      Hannah Graves         2:27.78  ’12
 David Pfaff          2:09.55   ’14      Mariah Ellis          2:27.91  ’14
 Winston Whaley       2:12.31   ’10      Christi Fowler        2:34.28  ’14
 Isaac Mendez         2:12.64   ’11      Felicity Niestemski   2:41.15  ’15
 Nolan Davila         2:13.57   ’16      Caitlyn Collins       2:43.65  ’10

                                 1600 meter
 Mike Russell         4:55.73   ’13      Hannah Graves         5.59.01  ’13
 Adam Wiewel          4:57.00   ’16      Olivia Flores         6:05.22  ’12
 Chris Neiland        4:57.01   ’13      Christy Fowler        6:05.59  ’13
 Nolan Davila         5:04.30   ’16      Caitlyn Collins       6:07,73  ’10
 Isaac Mendez         5:04.76   ’13      Hannah Williams       6:43.60  ’16

                                 3200 meter
 Chris Neiland        10:51.63  ’12      Mariah Ellis          12:45.43 ’15
 Adam Wiewel          11:00.90  ’16      Jenna MacConnal       13:48.30 ’14
 John Mauricio        11:04.04  ’10      Hollye Pederson       14:29.91 ’09
 Nash Opperman        11:14.49  ’15      Hannah Williams       16:36.40 ’16
 Jaren Marmolejo      11:21.17  ’16      Tatiana Schulze       17:27.69 ’16

            110 meter hurdles                   100 meter hurdles
 Brandon Courtney     15.10     ’16      Jessica Cunningham    15.48    ’10
 Bobby Flint          15.64     ’10      Bailey Drum           15.68    ’16
 Gerrit Wilkins       16.00     ’16      Emma Gray             15.82    ’16
 Caimen McDonough     16.62     ’16      Sydney Reibschlaeger  16.68    ’15
 Dakota Repa          16.70     ’11      Katie Marple          16.73    ’11

                               300 meter hurdles
 Brandon Courtney     38.79     ’16      Jessica Cunningham    46.90    ’10
 Caimen McDonough     41.06     ’16      Bailey Drum           47.98    ’16
 Joe Marple           41.62     ’16      Katie Marple          49.97    ’11
 Karl Tucker          42.23     ’10      Sydney Reibschlaeger  51.08    ’16
 Dakota Repa          42.32     ’11      Abby Freund           53.10    ’15

                                 long jump
 Jordon Anderson      21-04.00  ’12      Bailey Drum           16-03.75 ’15
 Eric Nelson          20-07.00  ’09      Trena Lorett          16-00.75 ’13
 Shane Relkin         20-05.25  ’14      Marisa Ellis          15-11.50 ’13
 Will Joyner          20-04.75  ’14      Hannah Young          15-08.00 ’15
 Evan Schuller        19-11.50  ’15      Addison Farley        14-11.00 ’16

                                 triple jump
 Branson Belcher      42-00.75  ’13      Marisa Ellis          37-04.50 ’12
 Evan Schuller        41-08.00  ’15      Bailey Drum           37-01.00 ’16
 Christian Dittman    41-02.25  ’14      Skylar Hurst          34-07.00 ’16
 Gerrit Wilkins       40-09.00  ’15      Mariah Ellis          34-01.50 ’14
 Todd Pippin          40-02.75  ’11      Trena Lorett          33-10.00 ’13

                                   discus
 Taylor Hocutt        141-07.00 ’12      Kaelin Simmons        111-00.00 ’13
 Robert Woods         133-07.00 ’16      Cassidy Martin         88-05.00 ’14
 Thomas Gregory       132-09.00 ’13      Adia Garcia            85-02.00 ’16
 Austin Kahil         129-01.00 ’14      Caitlin Mabry          81-09.50 ’14
 Gordon McCleary      125-11.00 ’14      Rachel Best            76-00.00 ’13

                                  shot-put
 Robert Woods         47-03.50  ’16      Kaelin Simmons         34-00    ’13
 Jaaz McNair          45-09.00  ’12      Ali Dicks              34-00    ’10
 Weston Dicks         42-02.00  ’12      Adia Garcia            30-02.5  ’15
 Haden Lee            41-09.00  ’16      Cassidy Martin         29-09.5  ’15
 Jacob Foster         41-03.00  ’16      Alysha Perez           28-06.5  ’16

                                  high jump
 Jordan Anderson      6-06      ’13      Marisa Ellis    5-06.00 ’13 State Champ
 Albert Edington      6-06      ’11      Mariah Ellis           5-02.00   ’13
 Todd Pippin          6-04      ’11      Emma Gray              5-00.00   ’16
 Heath McDonough      6-03      ’16      Heather Arcadian       4-10.00   ’10
 Caimen McDonough     5-10      ’16      Hayley Melone          4-10.00   ’14
                                         Bailey Drum            4-10.00   ’14

                                  pole vault
 Christian Dittman    14-06     ’14      Jessica Cunningham     11-01.00  ’10
 Marcus Bolles        13-00     ’12      Jadian Loftis           8-00.00  ’15
 Paxton Barnes        12-06     ’11
 Tommy Clark          12-00     ’15
 Reid Crownover       10-06     ’16

                                  4x100 relay
 Covarrubias          43.73     ’12       Carley Dubois          51.92    ’16
 Hubnik, Camarillo, Henshaw               Audrey Schulze Kaylie Duke Alysha Perez
                      43.86     ’13                              51.99    ’13
                      43.98     ’11                              52.60    ’15
                      44.00     ’16                              53.33    ’12
                      44.09     ’10                              53.96    ’10

                                  4x200 relay
 Covarrubias          1:31.23   ’12        Bailey Drum           1:46.66  ’16
 Hubnik, Camarillo, Henshaw                Emma Gray, Skylar Hurst, Alysha Perez
                      1:31.67   ’16                              1:50.53  ’14
                      1:32.28   ’13                              1:50.89  ’11
                      1:32.50   ’11                              1:51.80  ’13
                      1:32.71   ’10                              1:51.81  ’15

                                  4x400 relay
 Heath McDonough      3:25.75   ’16        Sophia Thorpe         4:07.39  ’16
 Camacho, Boehm, Courtney                  Bailey Drum, Emma Gray, Skylar Hurst
                      3:26.55   ’12                              4:09.66  ’15
                      3:26.68   ’15                              4:10.53  ’13
                      3:30.14   ’14                              4:11.15  ’12
                      3:30.81   ’11                              4:11.18  ‘10