Facebook

Track & Field | February 8, 2021

Track & Field All-Time Best Marks

         Marisa Ellis #1 in State High Jump Competition!!

 

Of all of last year’s sports that was cancelled, Track & Field had to feel the most pain as there Seniors who were poised for a chance to finish their career in Austin.

Canyon City Grill says Go Hawks!

With the cancellation coming in mid-March, these tracksters had not peaked with their best marks by a long shot which left an empty feeling for this group of athletes.

Add the Relays to that list as those events are certainly not at their district bests as coaches are still figuring out which order and who might be the best to have a good time and chance for post-season.

So, with a grain of salt, look at the athletes that did make a mark on the Hawk best list below.

And Go Hawks as Track season will begin next week and ready for the gun to start their race!!

                               TRACK & FIELD TOP 10
BOYS                                        GIRLS
                                     100 Meter 
Jordan Anderson      10.81    2012          Alysha Perez         12.46    2017    
Shayne Moss          10.84    2020          Madison Churbe       13.08    2017
Lester Boehm         10.95    2018          Halley Overstreet    13.22    2019
Patrick Almond       11.02    2020          Trena Lorett         13.23    2013
Caleb Almond         11.06    2019          Emily Roach          13.27    2012
Austin Christman     11.19    2010          Carley Dubois        13.28    2017
Ryan Rivali          11.27    2020          Kyndall Drum         13.37    2014
Kenneth Jowers       11.31    2017          Jasmine Coble        13.38    2017
Heath McDonough      11.36    2016          Emma Broussard       13.39    2013
Greyson Lee          11.39    2019          Eylssa Holman        13.43    2020

                                   200 meter 
Jordan Anderson      22.47    2012          Madison Churbe       26.18    2019
Cody Kline           22.60    2019          Skylar Hurst         26.41    2017
Blake Walker         22.70    2014          Audrey Schulze       26.50    2018
Lester Boehm         22.74    2018          Alysha Perez         26.87    2017
Connor Rose          23.28    2018          Caityln Collins      26.97    2010
Haden Lee            23.34    2016          Grace Allen          27.37    2014
Heath McDonough      23.37    2016          Sierra Natal         27.62    2018
Tanner Faris         23.41    2017          Hailey Overstreet    27.63    2019
Matt Adams           23.57    2016          Mariah Ellis         27.76    2015
                                                 Hannah Young         28.09   2017

                                   400 meter 
Jordan Anderson      48.92    2012          Skylar Hurst         58.28    2017
Chance Martelli      50.20    2019          Audrey Schulze       61.30    2018   
Mikk Griffin         51.57    2011          Hannah Graves        61.86    2013
Colton McDonald      52.09    2017          Natalie McCoy        61.95    2019
Javier Mendez        52.13    2014          Brookelynn Helmke    62.39    2012
Lester Boehm         52.26    2015          Danielle Carty       63.13    2019
Heath McDonough      52.94    2016          Sierra Natal         64.01    2018
Isaac Mendez         53.28    2014          Molli McIntire       64.04    2012
Mike Thorpe          53.65    2016          Caitlyn Collins      64.20    2012
Austin Camacho       53.71    2015          Hannah Young         64.25    2017

                                   800 meter 
Austin Camacho     2:02.25    2016          Hannah Graves       2:27.78   2012
Matt Bell          2:05.90    2019          Mariah Ellis        2:27.91   2014
Seth Titzman       2:08.46    2018          Christi Fowler      2:34.28   2014
David Pfaff        2:09.55    2014          Kalani Thorpe       2:36.11   2019
Jesse Sarmiento    2:10.10    2018          Felicity Neistemski 2:41.15   2015
Patrick McAuliffe  2:10.80    2019          Kaitlyn Yuill       2:42.00   2017
Bennie Brownlee    2:11.46    2017          Autumn Westinghouse 2:45.48   2020
Winston Whaley     2:12.31    2010          Caitlyn Collins     2:45.95   2010
Isaac Mendez       2:12.64    2011          Savanna Cox         2:48.34   2016
Nolan Davila       2:13.57    2016

                                   1600 meter 
Colin Baker        4.51.92    2020          Kaitlyn Yuill       5:51.57   2017
Luke Mendez        4:52.39    2019          Hannah Graves       5:59.10   2011
Mike Russell       4:55.73    2013          Olivia Flores       6:05.22   2012
Adam Wiewel        4:57.00    2016          Christi Fowler      6:05.59   2013
Chris Neiland      4:57.01    2013          Caitlyn Collins     6:07.73   2010
Matt Bell          4:59.34    2018          Alyssa Sanchez      6:28.78   2019
Colin Baker        4:59.85    2019          Jenna McConnell     6:30.40   2014
Bennie Brownlee    5:01.68    2017          Maddie Morris       6:33.46   2018
Nolan Davila       5:04.30    2016          Hannah Williams     6:43.60   2016
Isaac Mendez       5:04.76    2013

                                   3200 meter 
Colin Baker       10.37.75    2020          Mariah Ellis       12:45.43   2015
Luke Mendez       10:51.15    2019          Kaitlyn Yuill      12:47.05   2017
Chris Neiland     10:51.63    2012          Jenna McConnell    13:48.30   2014
Peter Schultz     11:00.15    2019          Alyssa Sanchez     14:06.04   2019
Adam Wiewel       11:00.90    2016          Hollye Pederson    14.29.91   2009
John Mauricio     11:04.04    2010          Maddie Morris      14:50.41   2018
Jaren Marmolejo   11:06.78    2017          Lindsay Ford       14:53.40   2019
Nash Operman      11:14.49    2015          Hannah Williams    16:36.40   2016
Kane Reyes        11.15.20    2020          Hannah Young       16:47.86   2018
Andrew Liebl      11.33.92    2010          Tatiana Schulze    17:27.69   2016

                              110/100 meter hurdles
Nic Rivera           14.78    2020          Alyssa Strickland     15.06   2019
Brandon Courtney     15.10    2016          Jessica Cunningham    15.48   2010
Caimen McDonough     15.10    2018          Bailey Drum           15.68   2016
Bobby Flint          15.64    2010          Emma Gray             15.82   2016
Gerrit Wilkins       15.70    2017          Sydney Reibschlaeger  16.68   2015
Nash Young           15.94    2019          Katie Maple           16.73   2011
Dakota Repa          16.70    2011          Kaityln Johannessen   16.75   2019
Logan Cruz           16.74    2020          Maddie Pipkin         16.76   2020
Joe Marple           16.81    2016          Lainee Moses          16.98   2017
                                                 Alisia Niestemski     17.36   2017

                               300 meter hurdles
Brandon Courtney     38.79    2016          Jessica Cunningham    46.90   2010
Nic Rivera           39.59    2019          Bailey Drum           47.98   2016
Caimen McDonough     39.64    2018          Lainee Moses          48.09   2017
Joe Marple           41.62    2016          Alyssa Strickland     48.43   2018
Karl Tucker          42.23    2010          Kaitlyn Johannessen   49.94   2019
Bryce Vincent        42.27    2019          Katie Marple          49.97   2011
Nash Young           42.28    2020          Sydney Reibschlaeger  51.08   2016
Dakota Repa          42.32    2011          Maddie Pipkin         51.78   2020
Luke Steward         42.44    2011          Hannah Young          51.96   2017
Chandler Faulkner    42.50    2012          Abby Freund           52.07   2014

                                  High Jump
Jordan Anderson       6-06    2013          Marisa Ellis           5-06   2013 
Albert Edington       6-06    2011          State Champion 
Todd Pippin           6-04    2011          Mariah Ellis           5-02   2013
Heath McDonough       6-04    2016          Anna Bettersworth      5-02   2018
Caimen McDonough      6-03    2018          Skylar Hurst           5-01   2018
Patrick McAuliffe     6-00    2019          Madison Churbe         5-00   2019
Cody Kline            6-00    2019          Emma Gray              5-00   2016
Peyton McMullen       6-00    2019          Landry Brown           5-00   2018
Daniel Neel           5-08    2019          Heather Arcediano      4-10   2010
Haden Lee             5-08    2016          Hayley Melone          4-10   2014
Charlie McIntosh      5-08    2017          Bailey Drum            4-10   2014
Chevy Standifer       5-08    2020

                                   Long Jump
Gerrit Wilkins    21-08.00    2017          Madison Churbe     16-05.00   2018
Jordan Anderson   21-04.00    2012          Bailey Drum        16-03.75   2015
Eric Nelson       20-07.00    2009          Tiffany Tschoepe   16-01.25   2011
Shane Relkin      20-05.25    2014          Trena Lorett       16-00.75   2013
Caimen McDonough  20-04.50    2018          Marisa Ellis       15-11.50   2013
Tanner Faris      20-01.00    2017          Madi Self          15-10.00   2018
Tristan Chacon    20-00.75    2019          Hannah Young       15-08.00   2015
Evan Schuller     19-11.50    2015          Audrey Schulze     15-07.50   2018
Heath McDonough   19-10.50    2017          Landry Brown       15-06.00   2018
Chris Cole        19-04.00    2015          Elana Vargas       15-05.50   2017

                                  Triple Jump
Caimen McDonough  44-04.50    2018          Marisa Ellis       37-04.50   2012
Brandon Belcher   42-00.75    2013          Bailey Drum        37-01.00   2016
Evan Schuller     41-08.00    2015          Skylar Hurst       36-01.50   2018
Christian Dittman 41.02.25    2014          Mariah Ellis       34-01.50   2014
Gerrit Wilkins    40-09.00    2015          Audrey Schulze     33-11.50   2018
Troy Eyster       40.07.00    2020          Trena Lorett       33-10.00   2013
Heath McDonough   40.03.00    2017          Sydney Reibschlaeger 33-01.50 2015
Todd Pippin       40-02.75    2011          Eylssa Holman      32-10.50   2020
Jacob Neel        39-03.00    2019          Madison Blackburn  32-02.50   2017
Joe Marple        38-08.00    2016          Emily McDonald     32.00.50    2017

                                   Shot Put
Robert Woods      47-03.50    2016          Kaelin Simmons     34-00.00   2013
Jaaz McNair       45-09.00    2012          Ali Dicks          34-00.00   2010
Jacob Foster      45-07.50    2018          Sara Medford       32-04.50   2019
Ross Snowden      43-10.00    2017          Alysha Perez       31-07.00   2018
Weston Dicks      42-02.00    2012          Georgia Bean       30-04.50   2017
Haden Lee         41-09.00    2016          Madeliene Verette  30-03.50   2018
Helijah Johnson   41-06.00    2020          Cassidy Martin     29-09.50   2015
Trey Saenz        40-11.50    2013          Maddy Puente       29-08.75   2017
Hudson Duke       40-11.25    2020          Kaylee Moore       28-11.00   2019
Connor Windham    40-10.50    2019          Shelby Porter      27-11.00   2020

                                   Discus
Jacob Foster     144-11.00    2017          Sara Medford      120-00.00   2019
Taylor Hocutt    141-07.00    2012          Jade Lawless      112-10.50   2019
Joseph Crisp     137-09.00    2018          Kaelin Simmons    111-00.00   2013
Robert Woods     133-07.00    2016          Adia Garcia       101-05.25   2018
Thomas Gregory   132-09.00    2013          Peyton Chew        90-06.00   2018
Austin Kahil     129-01.00    2014          Cassidy Martin     88-05.00   2014
Gordon McCleary  125-11.00    2014          Kaylee Moore       82-01.00   2019
Connor Windham   124-10.00    2020          Mary Caitlin       81-09.50   2014
Bradley Hight    124-03.00    2018          Bailey Bartow      80-07.00   2017
Justin Monfils   117-04.00    2014

                                  Pole Vault
Christian Dittman 14-06.00    2014          Jessica Cunningham 11-01.00   2010
Will Hillenbrand  14-00.00    2019          Amber Leach         9-06.00   2019
Marcus Bolles     13-00.00    2012          Jaydian Loftis      8-00.00   2015
Paxton Barnes     12-06.00    2011
Coby Mickey       12-06.00    2020
Tommy Clark       12-00.00    2015
Reid Crownover    10-06.00    2016
Robert Beam       10-06.00    2017
Braden Duke       10-00.00    2017
Ty Martinez        9-06.00    2017

Henshaw, Hubnik      43.73    2012 4x100     Dubois, Churbe       50.45   2017
Covarrubias, Camarillo             Relay     Perez, Schulze

Martelli, Almond     43.81    2019           Churbe, Perez        50.60   2018
Rivali, Greyson                              Moses, Overstreet 

Doug Hubnik          43.88    2014           Dubois, Schulze      51.02   2016
Jordan Anderson                              Duke, Perez

Rose, Boehm        1:30.29    2018 4x200     Churbe, Moses      1:46.09   2019  
Cardosa, Greyson Lee               Relay     Overstreet, Strickman

Faris, Rose        1:30.70    2017           Dubois, Gray       1:46.66   2016
Heath McDonough, Boehm                       Hurst, Perez

Hubnik, Henshaw    1:31.23    2012           Perez, Churbe      1:47.08   2018
Camarillo, Covarrubias                       Hurst, Schulze

Sarmiento, Boehm   3:24.18    2018 4x400     Thorpe, Drum       4:07.39   2016
Martelli, Caimen McDonough         Relay     Gray, Hurst

Camacho, Boehm     3:25.75    2016           Schulze, McCoy     4:08.52   2018
Heath McDonough, Courtney                    Natal, Hurst

Henshaw, Hubnik    3:26.55    2012           Young, Schulze     4:08.84   2017
Camarillo, Covarrubias                       Moses, Hurst